Tour de France - 2012

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
87h34'47"
2. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
03'21"
3. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
06'19"
4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
10'15"
5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
11'04"
6. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
15'41"
7. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
15'49"
8. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
16'26"
9. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
16'33"
10. Thibaut PINOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
17'17"
11. Andreas KLÖDEN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
17'54"
12. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
19'33"
13. Chris HORNER Radioshack - Nissan
USA
19'55"
14. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
25'27"
15. Denis MENCHOV Katusha Team
RUS
27'22"
16. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
28'30"
17. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
31'46"
18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
37'03"
19. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
38'16"
20. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
42'26"
21. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
45'43"
22. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
46'52"
23. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
54'52"
24. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
58'37"
25. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
59'44"
26. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
1h04'41"
27. Peter VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
1h05'10"
28. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
1h05'39"
29. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
1h08'26"
30. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Movistar Team
ESP
1h09'19"
31. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
1h15'21"
32. Levi LEIPHEIMER Omega Pharma - Quickstep
USA
1h16'29"
33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
1h16'52"
34. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
1h20'49"
35. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Sharp
IRL
1h25'23"
36. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
1h27'52"
37. Giampaolo CARUSO Katusha Team
ITA
1h28'32"
38. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
1h30'38"
39. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h32'19"
40. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
1h34'33"
41. Rafael VALLS FERRI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ESP
1h37'57"
42. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
SVK
1h38'37"
43. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
1h38'41"
44. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
1h40'44"
45. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
1h41'00"
46. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
1h41'35"
47. Dominik NERZ Liquigas - Cannondale
GER
1h42'12"
48. Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
1h42'39"
49. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
1h43'53"
50. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
1h47'14"
51. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
1h47'31"
52. Jens VOIGT Radioshack - Nissan
GER
1h50'41"
53. Vladimir KARPETS Movistar Team
RUS
1h51'43"
54. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
1h52'28"
55. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
1h52'30"
56. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
1h52'34"
57. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
1h55'30"
58. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
1h57'39"
59. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
1h57'45"
60. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Sharp
USA
1h58'38"
61. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
1h58'55"
62. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
1h59'53"
63. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
2h03'55"
64. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
2h05'43"
65. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
2h06'32"
66. Jérémy ROY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
2h10'17"
67. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
2h11'36"
68. Dries DEVENYNS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
2h12'22"
69. Simone STORTONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
2h13'39"
70. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
2h13'49"
71. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
2h16'45"
72. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
2h17'30"
73. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
2h17'31"
74. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
2h18'58"
75. Guillaume LEVARLET Saur - Sojasun
FRA
2h19'43"
76. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Radioshack - Nissan
UKR
2h21'56"
77. Vasil KIRYIENKA Movistar Team
BLR
2h22'02"
78. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana Pro Team
KAZ
2h23'09"
79. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
2h24'35"
80. Marco MARZANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
2h24'46"
81. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
2h25'29"
82. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
2h26'43"
83. Christophe KERN Team Europcar
FRA
2h29'01"
84. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
2h29'13"
85. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
2h33'14"
86. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
2h37'55"
87. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
2h37'56"
88. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
2h40'47"
89. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
2h41'14"
90. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
2h41'44"
91. Brice FEILLU Saur - Sojasun
FRA
2h41'50"
92. Julien SIMON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
2h46'04"
93. Michael MORKOV Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
2h46'14"
94. Arthur VICHOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
2h46'51"
95. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
2h47'03"
96. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol Team
DEN
2h48'05"
97. Stuart O'GRADY Orica GreenEdge
AUS
2h50'31"
98. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
2h51'34"
99. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
2h53'11"
100. David ZABRISKIE Garmin - Sharp
USA
2h53'26"
101. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
2h53'35"
102. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
2h53'52"
103. Koen DE KORT Team Argos - Shimano
NED
2h54'13"
104. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
2h55'04"
105. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
2h55'24"
106. David MILLAR Garmin - Sharp
GBR
107. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
2h56'02"
108. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
2h56'21"
109. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
2h56'27"
110. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
2h57'20"
111. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
2h57'29"
112. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
2h57'58"
113. Matthieu SPRICK Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
2h58'15"
114. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
2h58'41"
115. Kris BOECKMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
3h02'57"
116. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
3h03'38"
117. Baden COOKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
3h04'30"
118. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
3h04'39"
119. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Katusha Team
ESP
3h06'27"
120. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
3h06'55"
121. Nick NUYENS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
BEL
3h08'29"
122. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
3h08'57"
123. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol Team
GER
3h09'02"
124. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Belisol Team
NZL
3h13'06"
125. Bert GRABSCH Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
126. Anthony ROUX FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
3h13'38"
127. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
3h17'07"
128. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
3h17'16"
129. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
3h17'44"
130. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
3h18'11"
131. Jean Marc MARINO Saur - Sojasun
FRA
3h18'20"
132. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol Team
GER
3h19'36"
133. Cedric PINEAU FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
3h20'24"
134. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
3h23'34"
135. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
3h23'44"
136. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
3h23'55"
137. Jonathan CANTWELL Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
3h25'08"
138. Yann HUGUET Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
3h26'43"
139. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
3h26'58"
140. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
3h27'28"
141. Patrick GRETSCH Team Argos - Shimano
GER
3h27'49"
142. Mark CAVENDISH Sky Procycling
GBR
3h28'36"
143. Karsten KROON Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
NED
3h28'56"
144. Bram TANKINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
3h31'24"
145. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
3h38'24"
146. Bernhard EISEL Sky Procycling
AUT
3h38'48"
147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin - Sharp
BEL
3h40'01"
148. Albert TIMMER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
3h40'37"
149. Julien FOUCHARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
3h42'31"
150. Sebastian LANGEVELD Orica GreenEdge
NED
3h50'12"
151. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Sharp
USA
3h54'45"
152. Jan GHYSELINCK Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
3h57'04"
153. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
3h57'36"