Il Lombardia - 2012

106th edition

Bergamo - Lecco 251 km

29 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 6h36'27"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
4.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
5.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
10.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 35"
14.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 57"
15.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 01'23"
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
18.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
20.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
21.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
22.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
25.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'30"
27.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'50"
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'10"
30.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'14"
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 02'26"
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'38"
33.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'00"
34.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'03"
35.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'07"
37.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'09"
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 05'06"
41.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
42.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'29"
43.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'14"
48.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
49.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
50.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 11'23"
52.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named 13'11"
53.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan 20'03"
54.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi