Paris - Nice - 2012

42nd edition

Stage 1. Dampierre - Chevreuse I.T.T. , 9.4 km    

4 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'19"
2.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 09"
5.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12"
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13"
8.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 15"
10.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
12.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 17"
13.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
16.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
17.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 18"
18.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 19"
19.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20"
20.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 21"
21.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 22"
22.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 23"
23.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
24.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
26.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 24"
28.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25"
29.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 26"
31.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
33.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
35.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
36.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28"
37.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
38.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 29"
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 30"
42.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 31"
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
45.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
46.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan 32"
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
48.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
50.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 33"
52.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
54.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 34"
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35"
59.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 36"
61.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
62.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
63.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 37"
65.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
66.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
67.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 38"
69.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
70.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
72.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 39"
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 40"
76.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
78.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
79.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling 41"
80.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 42"
82.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
83.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 43"
88.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
90.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 44"
92.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
93.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 45"
94.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
95.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 46"
96.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
99.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 49"
101.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
102.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 50"
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
105.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
106.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
107.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
108.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 51"
111.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 52"
114.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
115.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
116.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 53"
117.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 54"
120.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
121.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 55"
124.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
126.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
128.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
129.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 56"
131.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
132.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 57"
133.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 58"
135.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
136.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
137.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
138.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 59"
139.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 01'00"
140.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 01'01"
142.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
143.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
144.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team 01'02"
145.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 01'03"
146.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'04"
147.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
148.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'05"
151.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
153.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'06"
154.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'07"
155.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
156.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
157.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 01'09"
158.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
159.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'13"
160.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'17"
161.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 01'18"
162.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
164.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 01'20"
165.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 01'21"
166.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 01'22"
167.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'23"
168.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 01'24"
169.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD 01'25"
170.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge 01'28"
171.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'31"
172.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'32"
173.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'34"
174.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 01'55"
175.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'17"
176.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'11"