Paris - Nice 2012  |  Stage 2. Mantes - Orléans   

70th edition

185.5 km, 5 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4h22'15"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
7.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
8.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
11.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
18.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 09"
22.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'29"
23.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
26.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
27.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
33.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
34.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
36.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
37.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
40.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
41.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
44.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
48.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
51.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
54.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
56.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
57.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
59.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
62.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
63.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
65.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
68.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
69.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
70.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
71.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
73.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
74.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
76.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
79.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
82.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
85.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
87.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
92.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
93.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
96.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
100.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
102.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 09'41"
105.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'58"
106.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
112.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
119.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
120.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
122.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
124.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
125.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
129.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
137.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
138.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
139.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
145.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
146.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
147.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
151.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
152.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
153.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
156.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
157.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
158.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
159.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
160.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
161.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
162.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
163.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
164.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
165.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
166.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
167.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
168.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
169.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
170.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
171.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
172.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
174.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
175.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp 17'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Mantes - Orléans

Distance: 185.5 km

Date: 5 March 2012