Paris - Nice - 2012

70th edition

Stage 3. Vierzon - Lac de Vassivière , 194 km    

6 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h36'19"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
4.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
6.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
8.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
13.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
15.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
17.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
18.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
20.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
22.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
23.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
31.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
32.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
34.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
35.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
36.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
39.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
40.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
43.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
44.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
47.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
50.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
52.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
54.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
56.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
58.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
63.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12"
64.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
65.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
67.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
68.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 18"
71.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 21"
72.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 23"
73.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
76.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28"
78.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
79.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 33"
81.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 34"
83.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
84.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37"
85.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 40"
86.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 48"
87.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 51"
90.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 53"
91.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 57"
92.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'04"
93.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'09"
95.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
97.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 01'25"
98.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
100.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
103.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'45"
104.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'46"
105.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
109.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
110.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 02'06"
111.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
115.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
116.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'10"
118.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 02'12"
121.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 02'13"
122.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'57"
123.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
124.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 03'16"
125.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 03'17"
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
128.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
129.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 03'20"
130.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'40"
131.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'41"
132.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
134.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'44"
135.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
139.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
140.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
145.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 05'58"
146.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
147.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 06'03"
148.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
150.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
151.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
152.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
153.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
154.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
155.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
157.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
158.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
159.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
161.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
163.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
164.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 07'52"
165.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'48"
166.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
167.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
168.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
169.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 09'51"
170.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 14'18"
171.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
172.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank