Paris - Nice - 2012

35th edition

Stage 4. Brive - Rodez , 178 km    

7 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 4h21'01"
2.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
3.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
6.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
11.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
16.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
17.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
18.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
21.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
24.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
28.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
31.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
33.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
34.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
37.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
40.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
46.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
47.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
49.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
54.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
56.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
57.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 29"
59.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 39"
61.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 54"
62.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
64.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
67.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
68.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
70.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
75.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 01'19"
76.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 01'32"
77.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
78.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
79.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
80.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
81.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
83.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
84.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 01'56"
87.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 02'15"
88.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
90.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
91.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'23"
93.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
94.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
95.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
99.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
101.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'56"
102.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
103.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 03'25"
104.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
105.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 04'25"
106.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 04'59"
110.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 07'02"
111.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 09'56"
112.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
118.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
122.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
123.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
126.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
127.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
129.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
130.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
132.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
133.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
135.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 10'13"
139.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
140.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
141.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
145.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
147.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
149.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
150.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge 13'21"
151.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
153.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
154.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
157.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
158.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
160.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
162.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
163.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
164.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
165.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
166.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 15'30"
167.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne