Paris - Nice - 2012

70th edition

Stage 5. Onet-le-Chateau - Mende , 178.5 km    

8 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h52'46"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
4.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 16"
7.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
8.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 24"
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 30"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 42"
14.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 48"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
20.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 53"
22.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
23.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
24.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
28.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 01'00"
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'04"
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 01'11"
32.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 01'13"
33.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'15"
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
35.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 01'25"
36.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
37.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'30"
38.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 01'32"
39.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
41.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
42.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
43.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 01'47"
47.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'56"
49.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
51.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
52.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'06"
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'14"
55.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'18"
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'19"
57.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'31"
59.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'36"
60.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
61.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
62.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
63.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'45"
64.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'52"
65.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
66.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 03'01"
67.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 03'30"
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
69.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 03'42"
70.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'44"
71.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 03'53"
72.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'05"
73.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'14"
74.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
75.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 04'18"
76.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 04'51"
77.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 05'10"
78.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'16"
83.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 05'24"
87.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 05'58"
88.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
89.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 06'13"
90.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 06'23"
95.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'19"
96.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 07'40"
97.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
105.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 11'44"
106.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
107.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'59"
108.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
110.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
111.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
112.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
113.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
114.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
117.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'05"
123.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 17'53"
124.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 18'09"
125.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 18'26"
126.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'17"
127.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
130.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
133.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
134.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
136.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
137.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
138.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
146.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
147.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
149.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
150.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
151.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
152.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
153.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
156.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
157.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
158.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
159.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
160.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
161.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
162.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
163.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
164.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp