Paris - Nice - 2012

70th edition

Stage 6. Suze-la-Rousse - Sisteron , 178.5 km    

9 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 4h07'58"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 14"
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
8.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
14.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
16.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
18.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
22.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
34.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
35.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
36.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
41.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
42.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
46.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
48.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
49.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
50.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
54.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
55.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
59.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
60.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
63.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
66.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
67.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
68.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
70.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
73.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
75.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
76.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
77.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
78.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
82.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
83.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
86.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
87.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
90.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
91.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
93.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
94.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
96.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
97.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp 48"
98.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'17"
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'53"
100.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 02'02"
101.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'59"
102.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 03'22"
103.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
104.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
107.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 04'57"
109.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 08'21"
111.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
116.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
117.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
118.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
119.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
120.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
121.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
122.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
123.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
126.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
128.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
129.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
130.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
132.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
134.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
137.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
139.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
140.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 08'49"
143.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 12'14"
144.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 12'29"
146.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
147.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18'15"
148.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 18'18"
149.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
153.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
154.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
156.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne