Paris - Nice - 2012

70th edition

Stage 7. Sisteron - Nice , 219.5 km    

10 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 5h11'48"
2.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'18"
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 09'24"
4.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
10.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
11.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
17.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
22.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
32.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
33.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
34.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
35.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
37.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
38.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
40.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
41.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
42.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
45.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
46.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
47.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
48.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
49.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
50.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
54.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
55.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
57.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
62.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
63.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
64.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
68.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
69.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
70.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
71.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
72.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
76.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
77.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
78.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
79.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
80.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
85.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
86.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
87.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
92.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
94.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
96.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
97.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'41"
100.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
101.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 09'47"
102.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'42"
103.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
114.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
115.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
116.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
118.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
121.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
122.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
126.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 16'50"
127.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
128.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
129.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
130.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
132.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 20'26"
133.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
134.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
136.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
139.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
140.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
142.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp