Paris - Nice - 2012

70th edition

General classification

4 March 2012 - 11 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 28h12'16"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'10"
4.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 01'24"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'54"
6.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 02'13"
7.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 02'21"
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'42"
9.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 03'30"
10.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 03'59"
11.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 04'28"
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 04'40"
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 04'41"
14.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
15.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'26"
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'33"
17.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'54"
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 06'11"
19.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 06'13"
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'28"
21.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 06'33"
22.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 06'38"
23.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'39"
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 06'46"
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'52"
26.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 07'12"
27.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
28.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 07'35"
29.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 07'45"
31.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 08'32"
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 08'55"
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team 09'02"
34.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 09'05"
35.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'09"
36.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 09'19"
37.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 09'26"
38.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'38"
39.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'49"
40.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 10'39"
41.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 10'47"
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'00"
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'06"
44.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 11'56"
45.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 13'05"
46.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'06"
47.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 13'36"
48.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 14'32"
49.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'34"
50.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'38"
51.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 14'45"
52.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 14'54"
53.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'55"
54.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 15'58"
55.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 16'54"
56.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 17'05"
57.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 17'11"
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'34"
59.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 18'36"
60.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 18'56"
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'57"
62.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'02"
63.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 19'42"
64.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 19'46"
65.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 21'02"
66.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 21'07"
67.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'13"
68.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 22'16"
69.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 22'22"
70.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 22'36"
71.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 22'40"
72.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'43"
73.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 25'56"
74.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 26'03"
75.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 26'06"
76.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 26'23"
77.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 26'49"
78.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 27'08"
79.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 27'14"
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 27'20"
81.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 27'38"
82.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 28'18"
83.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 28'27"
84.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'28"
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 30'15"
86.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 30'45"
87.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31'09"
88.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 33'53"
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 34'45"
90.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'18"
91.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35'26"
92.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 35'59"
93.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36'56"
94.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 37'26"
95.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 38'48"
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 39'12"
97.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 40'12"
98.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'52"
99.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 41'03"
100.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 41'35"
101.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 41'48"
102.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 41'51"
103.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 41'57"
104.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 42'42"
105.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 42'53"
106.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp 44'11"
107.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 44'44"
108.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44'49"
109.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp 45'13"
110.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 45'21"
111.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 45'33"
112.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 46'24"
113.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 47'26"
114.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 47'32"
115.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 48'19"
116.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49'01"
117.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 51'02"
118.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 51'10"
119.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 51'22"
120.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 53'53"
121.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 54'00"
122.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 54'59"
123.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 55'20"
124.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 56'20"
125.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 58'55"
126.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h00'36"
127.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 1h01'04"
128.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h01'59"
129.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h03'43"
130.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 1h05'14"
131.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 1h05'27"
132.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h06'21"
133.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 1h06'32"
134.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 1h08'13"
135.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h08'15"
136.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h08'39"
137.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h11'05"
138.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h23'13"