Critérium du Dauphiné - 2012

64th edition

Stage 4. Villié-Morgon - Bourg-en-Bresse I.T.T. , 53 km    

7 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 1h03'12"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 34"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 01'11"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'25"
5.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'33"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
7.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 01'37"
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
9.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 01'51"
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'53"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 02'12"
12.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'16"
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'28"
14.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
15.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'30"
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 02'38"
18.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 02'39"
19.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'49"
20.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'50"
21.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'57"
22.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'00"
23.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'09"
24.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 03'12"
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
27.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'14"
28.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'22"
29.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 03'27"
30.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'30"
32.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan 03'32"
33.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'37"
34.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 03'38"
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'45"
36.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'48"
37.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'49"
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'54"
39.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'56"
41.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'57"
42.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 04'11"
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 04'17"
44.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge 04'18"
45.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'25"
47.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 04'27"
48.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 04'37"
49.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'38"
50.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 04'39"
51.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 04'48"
52.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 04'51"
53.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'55"
54.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 04'56"
55.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 04'58"
56.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 05'03"
57.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 05'04"
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'06"
59.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 05'13"
60.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'20"
61.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
62.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 05'21"
63.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'32"
64.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 05'33"
66.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'37"
67.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'38"
69.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp 05'39"
71.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'51"
72.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 05'55"
73.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 05'56"
74.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'59"
75.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 06'00"
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'01"
77.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 06'03"
79.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 06'04"
80.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'06"
81.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'07"
82.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 06'10"
83.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 06'11"
84.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 06'15"
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 06'17"
86.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 06'18"
87.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 06'19"
88.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 06'21"
89.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'22"
90.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 06'30"
91.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 06'37"
92.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 06'38"
93.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 06'40"
94.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 06'44"
95.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 06'51"
97.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'55"
98.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 06'58"
99.
Maxime MEDEREL
Saur - Sojasun 07'00"
100.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 07'01"
101.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'03"
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
104.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'05"
105.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
106.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'13"
107.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 07'14"
108.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp 07'20"
109.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD 07'22"
110.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 07'23"
111.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 07'26"
112.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 07'27"
114.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'37"
115.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
116.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'38"
117.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 07'44"
118.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'46"
119.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 07'49"
120.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'50"
121.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'53"
122.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'56"
124.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 08'05"
125.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 08'10"
127.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 08'18"
128.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 08'22"
129.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
130.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 08'24"
132.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 08'25"
133.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 08'30"
134.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 08'33"
135.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 08'47"
136.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'50"
137.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'54"
138.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'04"
139.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team 09'05"
140.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 09'15"
142.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'16"
143.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 09'18"
144.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 09'19"
145.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'30"
146.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 09'36"
147.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 09'49"
148.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'50"
149.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
150.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 09'51"
151.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano 09'56"
152.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'00"
153.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 10'06"
154.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 10'12"
155.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 10'14"
156.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 10'15"
157.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
159.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'18"
160.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 10'19"
161.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'27"
162.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
163.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'46"
164.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 10'47"
165.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 10'49"
166.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 11'00"
167.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 11'08"
168.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ - Big Mat 11'49"
169.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 12'21"
170.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 13'35"
171.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 15'19"