Critérium du Dauphiné - 2012

18th edition

Stage 7. Morzine - Châtel , 126 km    

10 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 2h59'37"
2.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
8.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
9.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
10.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 07"
11.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
12.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 10"
14.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
18.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
19.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
20.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 15"
21.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
22.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23"
24.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
28.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
31.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
33.
Maxime MEDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 53"
35.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
36.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 01'24"
37.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
38.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 01'42"
39.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
40.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'55"
41.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'17"
42.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
44.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'36"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
46.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 04'10"
47.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'57"
49.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 06'11"
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
51.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
52.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
56.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
61.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
63.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
64.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
67.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
68.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
70.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
72.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
74.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
76.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
77.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
80.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team
81.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
83.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
86.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
90.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
92.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 07'13"
94.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 08'13"
95.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 09'03"
96.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
103.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
104.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
107.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
110.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10'34"
111.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
113.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
114.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
116.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 11'05"
118.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 13'20"
120.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
121.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 13'45"
122.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
123.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
124.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol Team
126.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
130.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
131.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
132.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
133.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
135.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
137.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
140.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
144.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
145.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
147.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 18'36"
149.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
151.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 18'40"