Critérium du Dauphiné - 2012

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
26h40'46"
2. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
01'17"
3. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
01'26"
4. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
01'45"
5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
02'12"
6. Vasil KIRYIENKA Movistar Team
BLR
02'58"
7. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
03'07"
8. Wilco KELDERMAN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
03'25"
9. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
03'34"
10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
03'50"
11. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
03'55"
12. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
03'57"
13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
04'34"
14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
04'49"
15. Bruno PIRES Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
05'21"
16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
05'39"
17. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
05'53"
18. Tiago MACHADO Radioshack - Nissan
POR
06'44"
19. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
09'06"
20. Egor SILIN Astana Pro Team
RUS
09'17"
21. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
09'59"
22. Maxime MEDEREL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
10'15"
23. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
10'16"
24. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
11'13"
25. Guillaume LEVARLET Saur - Sojasun
FRA
12'02"
26. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
12'31"
27. Alexandre GENIEZ Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
14'04"
28. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
14'36"
29. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
14'52"
30. Remy DI GREGORIO Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
15'40"
31. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana Pro Team
KAZ
16'03"
32. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack - Nissan
FRA
16'34"
33. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
16'40"
34. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
16'57"
35. Dominik NERZ Liquigas - Cannondale
GER
17'06"
36. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
17'22"
37. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
17'28"
38. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
17'34"
39. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
17'39"
40. Remi PAURIOL FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
18'14"
41. Brice FEILLU Saur - Sojasun
FRA
19'05"
42. Denis MENCHOV Katusha Team
RUS
19'09"
43. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
19'13"
44. Christophe LE MEVEL Garmin - Sharp
FRA
19'24"
45. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19'43"
46. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
22'05"
47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha Team
ESP
22'29"
48. Bram TANKINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
22'32"
49. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
22'38"
50. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
23'37"
51. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
24'08"
52. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
24'57"
53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
25'07"
54. Petr IGNATENKO Katusha Team
RUS
25'42"
55. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
25'49"
56. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
26'21"
57. Anthony CHARTEAU Team Europcar
FRA
26'49"
58. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
26'55"
59. Dries DEVENYNS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
27'07"
60. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
27'24"
61. Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Liquigas - Cannondale
COL
27'46"
62. David ARROYO DURAN Movistar Team
ESP
28'19"
63. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
28'25"
64. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Sky Procycling
BLR
28'43"
65. David MILLAR Garmin - Sharp
GBR
29'50"
66. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
30'02"
67. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
31'05"
68. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
31'44"
69. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
31'48"
70. Arthur VICHOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
32'21"
71. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
32'43"
72. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
33'02"
73. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
33'06"
75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
33'17"
76. Marco MARZANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
77. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
34'39"
78. Simone STORTONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
34'59"
79. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
35'01"
80. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
35'15"
81. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
36'00"
82. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
36'40"
83. Mikel LANDA MEANA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
36'46"
84. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
37'07"
85. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
38'43"
86. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
39'52"
87. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Argos - Shimano
GER
40'14"
88. Nicolas VOGONDY Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
40'16"
89. Paul MARTENS Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
41'01"
90. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
41'05"
91. Gerald CIOLEK Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
41'21"
92. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Orica GreenEdge
ERI
41'46"
93. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
41'49"
94. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
42'39"
95. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
44'13"
96. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
44'25"
97. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
44'53"
98. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
45'13"
99. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
45'25"
100. Kevin REZA Team Europcar
FRA
45'27"
101. Anthony ROUX FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
45'48"
102. Thierry HUPOND Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
46'35"
103. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
46'36"
104. Maxim BELKOV Katusha Team
RUS
46'42"
105. Julien SIMON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
47'14"
106. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Sharp
IRL
47'31"
107. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
47'33"
108. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
47'38"
109. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
110. Hayden ROULSTON Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
48'57"
111. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
49'41"
112. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
49'42"
113. Matthew LLOYD Lampre - ISD
AUS
49'45"
114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Radioshack - Nissan
UKR
51'45"
115. John DEGENKOLB Team Argos - Shimano
GER
52'26"
116. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
52'30"
117. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
52'42"
118. Daniele RATTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
53'25"
119. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
53'32"
120. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
54'15"
121. Michel KREDER Garmin - Sharp
NED
55'05"
122. Bert GRABSCH Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
55'08"
123. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
55'25"
124. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
55'46"
125. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
56'22"
126. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
56'56"
127. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
57'41"
128. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
58'14"
129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Garmin - Sharp
BRA
58'24"
130. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
58'39"
131. Oleksandr KVACHUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
1h00'55"
132. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Lampre - ISD
FRA
1h01'04"
133. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
1h01'51"
134. Yukihiro DOI Team Argos - Shimano
JPN
1h02'45"
135. Travis MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h02'50"
136. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
1h04'35"
137. David TANNER Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
1h06'41"
138. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
1h06'49"
139. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
1h09'29"
140. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - ISD
ITA
1h10'12"
141. Wesley SULZBERGER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h12'17"
142. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
1h12'28"
143. Maarten NEYENS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
1h15'44"
144. Jonathan CANTWELL Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
1h15'52"
145. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
1h17'29"
146. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h20'13"
147. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
1h23'00"
148. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
1h23'18"
149. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h25'34"
150. Roger KLUGE Team Argos - Shimano
GER
1h27'02"
151. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h31'10"