Critérium du Dauphiné - 2012

18th edition

General classification

3 June 2012 - 10 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 26h40'46"
2.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 01'17"
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
4.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 01'45"
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 02'12"
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'58"
7.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'25"
9.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 03'34"
10.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan 03'50"
11.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 03'55"
12.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'57"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 04'34"
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 04'49"
15.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'21"
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'39"
17.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 05'53"
18.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 06'44"
19.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'06"
20.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 09'17"
21.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 09'59"
22.
Maxime MEDEREL
Saur - Sojasun 10'15"
23.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10'16"
24.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 11'13"
25.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 12'02"
26.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 12'31"
27.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 14'04"
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'36"
29.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'52"
30.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'40"
31.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 16'03"
32.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan 16'34"
33.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'40"
34.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 16'57"
35.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'06"
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 17'22"
37.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'28"
38.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 17'34"
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'39"
40.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 18'14"
41.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 19'05"
42.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 19'09"
43.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 19'13"
44.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 19'24"
45.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'43"
46.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22'05"
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 22'29"
48.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'32"
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 22'38"
50.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 23'37"
51.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 24'08"
52.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'57"
53.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 25'07"
54.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 25'42"
55.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 25'49"
56.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 26'21"
57.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 26'49"
58.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'55"
59.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 27'07"
60.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'24"
61.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 27'46"
62.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 28'19"
63.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 28'25"
64.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 28'43"
65.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 29'50"
66.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 30'02"
67.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31'05"
68.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'44"
69.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31'48"
70.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 32'21"
71.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 32'43"
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 33'02"
73.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 33'06"
75.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33'17"
76.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
77.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 34'39"
78.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 34'59"
79.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35'01"
80.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 35'15"
81.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 36'00"
82.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 36'40"
83.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'46"
84.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 37'07"
85.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 38'43"
86.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'52"
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 40'14"
88.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 40'16"
89.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 41'01"
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 41'05"
91.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 41'21"
92.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge 41'46"
93.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 41'49"
94.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 42'39"
95.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44'13"
96.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 44'25"
97.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 44'53"
98.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 45'13"
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 45'25"
100.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 45'27"
101.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 45'48"
102.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 46'35"
103.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 46'36"
104.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 46'42"
105.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 47'14"
106.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 47'31"
107.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 47'33"
108.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 47'38"
109.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
110.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 48'57"
111.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 49'41"
112.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 49'42"
113.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD 49'45"
114.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 51'45"
115.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 52'26"
116.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 52'30"
117.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 52'42"
118.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 53'25"
119.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 53'32"
120.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 54'15"
121.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 55'05"
122.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 55'08"
123.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 55'25"
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 55'46"
125.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 56'22"
126.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56'56"
127.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team 57'41"
128.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 58'14"
129.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp 58'24"
130.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 58'39"
131.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 1h00'55"
132.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 1h01'04"
133.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h01'51"
134.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 1h02'45"
135.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 1h02'50"
136.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 1h04'35"
137.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h06'41"
138.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h06'49"
139.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h09'29"
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 1h10'12"
141.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 1h12'17"
142.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 1h12'28"
143.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 1h15'44"
144.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h15'52"
145.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 1h17'29"
146.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h20'13"
147.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol Team 1h23'00"
148.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h23'18"
149.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 1h25'34"
150.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano 1h27'02"
151.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h31'10"