2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2012  |  Stage 2. Lamastre - Saint-Félicien   

64th edition

160 km, 5 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 4h02'38"
2.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
4.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
6.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
9.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
11.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
12.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
16.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
18.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
19.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
22.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
28.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
31.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
33.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
35.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
39.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
40.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
41.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
45.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 15"
46.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 18"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
48.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
49.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
50.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
56.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
57.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
60.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 24"
62.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 27"
63.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
64.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
66.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
67.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
68.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
72.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
73.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 35"
74.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 36"
75.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 47"
79.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 49"
80.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'00"
81.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
83.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'10"
85.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'13"
86.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 01'17"
87.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
89.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
91.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 01'42"
92.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
93.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 01'47"
94.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
95.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
96.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
98.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
100.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
101.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
102.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
103.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 02'05"
106.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
109.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
112.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
116.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
121.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
122.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
123.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
126.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
127.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
128.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
129.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
131.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
132.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
133.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
134.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
136.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 03'05"
137.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'20"
138.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'24"
139.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'51"
141.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 04'01"
142.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 04'39"
143.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'59"
144.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 05'08"
146.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'08"
147.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 10'54"
148.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
149.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
150.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
151.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
153.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
154.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
155.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 11'43"
156.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
157.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
158.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
159.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
160.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
161.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
163.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
164.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
165.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
167.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
168.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
169.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 18'50"
170.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'29"
171.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
172.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lamastre - Saint-Félicien

Distance: 160 km

Date: 5 June 2012