Gent - Wevelgem 2012

74th edition

235 km

25 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 5h32'44"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
9.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
11.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 03"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04"
16.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
18.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 06"
19.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
20.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 08"
21.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
22.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 15"
23.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21"
24.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
25.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
26.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 32"
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 36"
28.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'27"
29.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'22"
31.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 02'27"
32.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
34.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'31"
36.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'33"
38.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
39.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
40.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
41.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
46.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
48.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
49.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
54.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
59.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
61.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
64.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
70.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
71.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'08"
72.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
73.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
74.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar 10'01"
75.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
76.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
81.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
82.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
87.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
92.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
96.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
102.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
103.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
104.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
105.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
107.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
112.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
113.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
118.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
119.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
120.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
121.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
125.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
127.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
129.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
130.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
131.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
132.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
136.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
140.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
141.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
142.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
143.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 12'01"
145.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 12'33"
146.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
149.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
150.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
151.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
152.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
153.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
154.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
156.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar

Race information

Distance: 235 km

Date: 25 March 2012