La Flèche Wallonne - 2012

76th edition

194 km

18 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h45'41"
2.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 04"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
4.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
5.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 07"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 09"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 11"
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
12.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
15.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 18"
19.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
21.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 23"
23.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 26"
25.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 29"
28.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 31"
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
33.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
37.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 37"
38.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
41.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 43"
42.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
43.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 47"
44.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 51"
46.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
47.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
50.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 58"
51.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 01'02"
54.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'05"
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'09"
57.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 01'13"
60.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 01'19"
61.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
62.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'24"
63.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'27"
64.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'30"
65.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 01'34"
66.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 01'48"
68.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
69.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'55"
71.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 01'57"
72.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
75.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'10"
79.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'13"
80.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 02'20"
81.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 02'25"
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
83.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team 02'28"
84.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 02'35"
85.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 02'37"
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'39"
87.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
88.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
89.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'10"
91.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
92.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'28"
93.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'55"
94.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 04'07"
96.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
97.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'32"
98.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 04'39"
100.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 05'04"
101.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 05'20"
104.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 05'39"
105.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 05'49"
106.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 07'06"
107.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'50"
108.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
109.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'09"
110.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes 09'29"
111.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 09'31"
112.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia - Coldeportes 09'36"
113.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
114.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 09'39"
115.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'41"
116.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 09'46"
117.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 09'50"
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
119.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 09'57"
120.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
121.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
122.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
124.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
125.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
127.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia - Coldeportes
128.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
131.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
132.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
133.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
134.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
135.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
137.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 10'04"
138.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 10'17"
139.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10'24"
140.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 11'02"
141.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'10"
142.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 11'17"
143.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12'27"