2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2012  |  Stage 5. Martinsicuro - Prati di Tivo   

47th edition

196 km, 11 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 5h46'33"
2.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 16"
3.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
4.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18"
5.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
7.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 37"
9.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'08"
12.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'11"
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone 01'15"
16.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
17.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'51"
18.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'59"
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'38"
21.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'05"
22.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'12"
24.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'33"
25.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'35"
26.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes 03'58"
27.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'02"
28.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 05'08"
29.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
30.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'01"
31.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'10"
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'48"
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 08'15"
34.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'35"
35.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 09'35"
36.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
37.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 10'01"
38.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
40.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
41.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 10'19"
42.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 10'36"
43.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
48.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
50.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
53.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
54.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 10'43"
56.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'35"
57.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 13'02"
58.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 13'52"
59.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
61.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 14'14"
62.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
63.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'13"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 15'34"
65.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 16'49"
67.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'56"
68.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
71.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
72.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
73.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
79.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
80.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 17'49"
82.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 20'58"
83.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 22'06"
84.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
85.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone
86.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
87.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
89.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
90.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
91.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
94.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
95.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
96.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
99.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
100.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
102.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia - Coldeportes
103.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
104.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
105.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
106.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
107.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
108.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
109.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
110.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
111.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
112.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
113.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 24'14"
115.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 24'16"
116.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
117.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 25'32"
118.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
119.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
120.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
121.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
124.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25'34"
127.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
128.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
129.
Francesco GINANNI
Acqua & Sapone
130.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
132.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
133.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
136.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
137.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 25'38"
138.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
140.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 27'01"
142.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
145.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
146.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
147.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
148.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
149.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
150.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
151.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
152.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 29'04"
155.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 29'38"
156.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 30'55"
157.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
159.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
161.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
162.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
164.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
165.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
166.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
167.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
169.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Martinsicuro - Prati di Tivo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 196 km

Date: 11 March 2012