Tirreno - Adriatico 2012  |  Stage 6. Offida - Offida   

47th edition

181 km, 12 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h38'27"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
4.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
8.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
10.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 05"
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
14.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 10"
15.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 16"
16.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
20.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
21.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
22.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
23.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 20"
26.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
27.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
28.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
32.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
36.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
38.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 24"
40.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 29"
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32"
43.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 40"
44.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
45.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
46.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 54"
47.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
48.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
49.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
50.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
52.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
53.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
57.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
59.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
61.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
62.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 02'06"
67.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 02'39"
68.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
69.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
70.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
71.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
73.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'50"
77.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan 04'22"
78.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 04'39"
81.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 05'16"
84.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 05'28"
85.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
86.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
88.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
89.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
90.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'08"
91.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 06'28"
94.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
95.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
96.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
97.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 06'53"
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
101.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
102.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 07'45"
103.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
104.
Francesco GINANNI
Acqua & Sapone
105.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
106.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 09'13"
107.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
108.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'58"
109.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 14'06"
110.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'20"
114.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
115.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 16'25"
116.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
118.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
121.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
123.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
125.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
126.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
127.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
129.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
130.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
134.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
135.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
136.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
137.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
138.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
139.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
140.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
142.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
143.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
144.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
146.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
147.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Offida - Offida

Distance: 181 km

Date: 12 March 2012