Tirreno - Adriatico - 2012

47th edition

Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T. , 9.3 km    

13 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 10'36"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 12"
3.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 16"
4.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 17"
7.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 18"
8.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 20"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 21"
11.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 23"
12.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 24"
14.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25"
17.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 26"
20.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
22.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27"
23.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 30"
26.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 31"
27.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32"
28.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 33"
30.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
32.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 34"
33.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 35"
36.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
37.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 36"
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
39.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
40.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 38"
42.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 39"
43.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan 40"
45.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
46.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 42"
47.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 44"
49.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 45"
50.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 47"
53.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49"
54.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 51"
56.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 52"
57.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
59.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
60.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
61.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 53"
62.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 54"
63.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
64.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
65.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone 55"
66.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
67.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
68.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes 56"
69.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 57"
72.
Francesco GINANNI
Acqua & Sapone 58"
73.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 59"
75.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 01'01"
78.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
80.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
82.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
83.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 01'02"
84.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
85.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
87.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'03"
89.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'04"
90.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
91.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'05"
92.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
93.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
95.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'07"
97.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 01'08"
99.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ - Big Mat 01'09"
101.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
102.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
103.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'10"
107.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
108.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
109.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'11"
110.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'12"
111.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 01'13"
114.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'14"
115.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'16"
116.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 01'17"
117.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'18"
118.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 01'19"
120.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 01'20"
122.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 01'22"
123.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
124.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'24"
125.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team 01'25"
126.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
127.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'26"
128.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
129.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
130.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
131.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'34"
132.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'38"
134.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'40"
135.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'44"
136.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'46"
137.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'49"
138.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'51"
139.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'52"
140.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 01'55"
141.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 02'09"
142.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 02'10"