Tirreno - Adriatico - 2012

47th edition

General classification

7 March 2012 - 13 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 29h38'08"
2.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan 14"
3.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 26"
4.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 53"
5.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'16"
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'25"
9.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
10.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'33"
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'41"
12.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 01'45"
13.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone 01'50"
14.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 02'11"
15.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'13"
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 03'24"
18.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'38"
19.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'04"
20.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'25"
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'40"
22.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 05'09"
23.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'56"
24.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 07'26"
25.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'06"
26.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'50"
27.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 10'22"
28.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 11'33"
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 11'59"
30.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 12'19"
31.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 12'51"
32.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 12'55"
33.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'22"
34.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 13'49"
35.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 14'25"
36.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'29"
37.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 14'35"
38.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 14'40"
39.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'13"
40.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'18"
41.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 16'34"
42.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
43.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'02"
44.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 17'19"
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 17'32"
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
47.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'18"
48.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox 19'29"
49.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 19'37"
50.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 19'46"
51.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 20'14"
52.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 20'32"
53.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 21'14"
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'41"
55.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes 22'53"
56.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 23'20"
57.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 23'51"
58.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 24'07"
59.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 24'31"
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 24'35"
61.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 24'45"
62.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 24'49"
63.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox 24'57"
64.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 25'17"
65.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25'24"
66.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
67.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 25'40"
68.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 25'45"
69.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 26'43"
70.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 26'59"
71.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 27'14"
72.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 27'22"
73.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27'38"
74.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29'10"
75.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 29'19"
76.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 29'27"
77.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 29'30"
78.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29'53"
79.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 30'22"
80.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'23"
81.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 30'33"
82.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 30'49"
83.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33'13"
84.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
85.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 33'18"
86.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 34'43"
87.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 34'50"
88.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 35'19"
89.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 35'24"
90.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 35'32"
91.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 36'03"
92.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 36'05"
93.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 36'22"
94.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 36'27"
95.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'45"
96.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'24"
97.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 37'47"
98.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 38'23"
99.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'21"
100.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 40'42"
101.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 41'17"
102.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'48"
103.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 43'04"
104.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 43'11"
105.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 43'37"
106.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes 44'04"
107.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ - Big Mat 44'37"
108.
Francesco GINANNI
Acqua & Sapone 44'52"
109.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 45'46"
110.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 46'26"
111.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46'32"
112.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 46'37"
113.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 46'46"
114.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team 46'59"
115.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 47'01"
116.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 48'09"
117.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 49'38"
118.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 50'21"
119.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 51'32"
120.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 53'12"
121.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 55'16"
122.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 55'20"
123.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 55'32"
124.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 56'27"
125.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 56'43"
126.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 58'08"
127.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 58'14"
128.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 58'40"
129.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 59'57"
130.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1h02'43"
131.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 1h02'54"
132.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 1h03'01"
133.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 1h06'10"
134.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 1h06'20"
135.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 1h06'39"
136.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 1h08'42"
138.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h10'47"
139.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h11'09"
140.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes 1h13'19"
141.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 1h14'35"
142.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 1h15'23"