Tour de Romandie 2012  |  Stage 1. Morges - La Chaux-de-Fonds   

66th edition

184.5 km, 25 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 4h50'23"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
5.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
7.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
8.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
16.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
20.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
21.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
23.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
25.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
28.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
29.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
30.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
32.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
38.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
43.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
45.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
48.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
49.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
50.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
52.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
53.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
54.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
55.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
57.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
58.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 11"
61.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
62.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
68.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
69.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 44"
71.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49"
72.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
73.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
76.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
79.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
83.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
85.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
87.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
88.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
89.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 02'27"
90.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 04'02"
93.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
95.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
96.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
97.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 05'32"
100.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
101.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
102.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
104.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
105.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
107.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
108.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
110.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
112.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'16"
114.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
117.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 07'22"
118.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
119.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
120.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
121.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
123.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
124.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
126.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
127.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
128.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
131.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
132.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
133.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
134.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
135.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
136.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
137.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
140.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
141.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
143.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
144.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
145.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
147.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 11'17"
148.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
150.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
153.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
156.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Morges - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Distance: 184.5 km

Date: 25 April 2012