Tour de Romandie 2012  |  Stage 2. Montbéliard (Fra) - Moutier   

66th edition

149.1 km, 26 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 3h48'11"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
5.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
7.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
9.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
14.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
22.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
23.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
24.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
26.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
30.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
32.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
33.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
34.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
37.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
39.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
43.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
45.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
48.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
51.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
54.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
59.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
60.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
65.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
67.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
68.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
73.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
74.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
76.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
79.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
80.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
83.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
85.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
87.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
89.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
90.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
92.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 29"
94.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
97.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
99.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37"
101.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 41"
102.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
104.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 44"
105.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 46"
106.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 48"
107.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
108.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
110.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
111.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 54"
112.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
113.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 01'04"
117.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
118.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
119.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 01'07"
120.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
121.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'15"
123.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
124.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
125.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'22"
126.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 01'41"
127.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 02'14"
128.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 02'21"
129.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'28"
130.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 06'35"
132.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
133.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 07'20"
135.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
136.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
138.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
139.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
140.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
141.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
143.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
144.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
145.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
146.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
147.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
148.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 08'29"
149.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 08'32"
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
152.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Montbéliard (Fra) - Moutier

Distance: 149.1 km

Date: 26 April 2012