Tour de Romandie 2012  |  Stage 4. Bulle - Sion   

66th edition

184 km, 28 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 4h56'13"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
4.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
6.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
10.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
14.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
19.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
20.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
21.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
24.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
26.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
27.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
28.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
32.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
33.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
35.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
36.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
38.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 08"
39.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 43"
40.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
41.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'32"
42.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp 01'35"
44.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
45.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
46.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'28"
48.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
49.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
50.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
51.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 04'21"
52.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
53.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
57.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 05'08"
59.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
61.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 06'31"
62.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
64.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
65.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
69.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 06'45"
70.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 09'03"
71.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'26"
72.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 10'48"
73.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
74.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 14'46"
75.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
79.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
82.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
84.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
87.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
88.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
93.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
94.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
99.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
101.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
102.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
103.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
105.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
107.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
109.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 18'39"
110.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
111.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
113.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
117.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
122.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 20'53"
124.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
127.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
128.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
130.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
131.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
132.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
134.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
136.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
137.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bulle - Sion

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184 km

Date: 28 April 2012