Tour de Romandie 2012  |  Prologue. Lausanne I.T.T.   

66th edition

3.3 km, 24 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 03'29"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 05"
3.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 06"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
5.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
6.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 08"
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09"
10.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 10"
12.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 11"
17.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
23.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
24.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 12"
25.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
27.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 13"
28.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
29.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
32.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
33.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 14"
34.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
41.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 15"
42.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
43.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
44.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 16"
50.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
52.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
53.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
54.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17"
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
56.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
57.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
61.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
62.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
63.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 18"
64.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
66.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
68.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
69.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
71.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 19"
72.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
73.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
74.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
75.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 20"
77.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
80.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
82.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
83.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
85.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
86.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
88.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
89.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
91.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
93.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 22"
97.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
100.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
101.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
102.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar 23"
104.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
105.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
107.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
109.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
110.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
112.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
114.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
115.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
117.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
118.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
120.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 25"
121.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
124.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
125.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 26"
126.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
127.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
128.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
130.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
132.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
133.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 27"
134.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
135.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
137.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
139.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
140.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
141.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
142.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
143.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
144.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 30"
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
147.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
149.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
150.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31"
151.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 32"
152.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 34"
154.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 35"
157.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD 36"
158.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat 37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Lausanne I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.3 km

Date: 24 April 2012