Critérium International 2012  |  General classification    

81st edition

General classification

24 March 2012 - 25 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 7h03'43"
2.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 08"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
4.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 09"
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 23"
7.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 38"
8.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 42"
9.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 47"
10.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
11.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'19"
12.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
13.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp 01'28"
14.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 01'29"
16.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 01'30"
17.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'33"
18.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller 01'35"
19.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'48"
20.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 02'00"
21.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'40"
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes 03'12"
23.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'21"
24.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 03'31"
25.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'33"
26.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp 03'46"
27.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 03'47"
28.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93 03'56"
29.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 04'02"
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 04'07"
31.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller 04'09"
32.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 04'10"
33.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
34.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'12"
35.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'16"
36.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 04'25"
37.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 04'31"
38.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 04'41"
39.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'55"
40.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
La Pomme Marseille 04'57"
41.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 05'00"
42.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'43"
43.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 06'56"
44.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 07'12"
45.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 07'13"
46.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller 07'33"
47.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'35"
48.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller 07'36"
49.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 08'03"
50.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'07"
51.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille 08'14"
52.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller 08'19"
53.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'20"
54.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes 08'22"
55.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93 08'31"
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat 08'56"
57.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat 08'59"
58.
Clément KORETZKY
La Pomme Marseille 09'05"
59.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia - Coldeportes 09'15"
60.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'21"
61.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille 09'43"
62.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 09'49"
63.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10'05"
64.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 10'07"
65.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 10'29"
66.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 10'35"
67.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 10'44"
68.
Nicolas BAZIN
Auber 93 10'45"
69.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'49"
70.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 11'20"
71.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 11'42"
72.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11'53"
73.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 11'58"
74.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 12'14"
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 12'27"
76.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 12'30"
77.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'39"
78.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun 12'46"
79.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13'25"
80.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 13'50"
81.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 14'00"
82.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 14'16"
83.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 14'30"
84.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille 14'46"
85.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93 15'01"
86.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 15'04"
87.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 15'24"
88.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 15'26"
89.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 15'48"
90.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'18"
91.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 16'26"
92.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16'50"
93.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 17'43"
94.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93 20'21"
95.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
La Pomme Marseille
96.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia - Coldeportes 20'31"
97.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'57"
98.
Ronan RACAULT
Auber 93 22'19"
99.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan 23'33"
100.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 23'56"
101.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93 24'37"
102.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 27'15"
103.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 27'30"
104.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 29'26"