Tour de Suisse - 2012

76th edition

Stage 3. Martigny - Aarberg , 194 km    

11 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h35'32"
2.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
4.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 03"
5.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
14.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
19.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
21.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
23.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
26.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
27.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
33.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
34.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
37.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
43.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
48.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
49.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
50.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
51.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
53.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
54.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
58.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
60.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
61.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
63.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
70.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
73.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
74.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
76.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
79.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
80.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
83.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
84.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
85.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
86.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
88.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
89.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
91.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
94.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
97.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
98.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
100.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 27"
103.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
106.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 31"
108.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
114.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
115.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
116.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 42"
117.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 46"
118.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'06"
119.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'10"
120.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 04'26"
121.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
122.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 07'45"
123.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
124.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
125.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
126.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
127.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
128.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
130.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
132.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
135.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
136.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
137.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
138.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
139.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
140.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
141.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
142.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
143.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
146.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
148.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
149.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 10'57"
150.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 11'00"
151.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
152.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 13'23"
155.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
156.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
158.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi