Tour de Suisse - 2012

76th edition

Stage 4. Aarberg - Trimbach-Olten , 188 km    

12 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h36'55"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
3.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
7.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
10.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
11.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
16.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
19.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
20.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
25.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
30.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
37.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
47.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
49.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
50.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
51.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
52.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
54.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
56.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 20"
58.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 21"
59.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 27"
60.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 04'53"
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
62.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
63.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
64.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
66.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
69.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
71.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
74.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
76.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 07'15"
77.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 07'37"
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
79.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'26"
81.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 10'43"
83.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
87.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
89.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
96.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
97.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
101.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
104.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
106.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
107.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
108.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
109.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
112.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
113.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
114.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
116.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 15'40"
119.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
120.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
121.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
123.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
124.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
125.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
130.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
131.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
133.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
136.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
137.
Troels Ronning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
138.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
140.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
142.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
143.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
144.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
146.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
151.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team