Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 5. Trimbach-Olten - Gansingen   

76th edition

192.7 km, 13 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 4h58'28"
2.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
4.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 05"
7.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
8.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 11'07"
9.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
16.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
19.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
24.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
29.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
35.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
36.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
38.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
48.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
49.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
50.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
54.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
58.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
62.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
68.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
69.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
71.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
74.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
76.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
77.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
80.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
81.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
84.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
87.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
88.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
89.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
90.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
91.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
92.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
93.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
94.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
95.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
96.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
98.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
100.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
103.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
104.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
106.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
107.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
109.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
112.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
115.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
117.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
118.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
119.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
123.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
127.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
129.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
130.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 11'33"
132.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 11'49"
133.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 11'55"
134.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
135.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
136.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
140.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
141.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
144.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
145.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
147.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 12'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Trimbach-Olten - Gansingen

Distance: 192.7 km

Date: 13 June 2012