Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 6. Wittnau - Bischofszell   

76th edition

198.5 km, 14 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h30'08"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
3.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
6.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03"
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
23.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
25.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
27.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
34.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
35.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
36.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
37.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
39.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
41.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
45.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
48.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
50.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
57.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 15"
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
62.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
67.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
68.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 22"
70.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 28"
71.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33"
73.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
78.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
79.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
80.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
82.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 39"
83.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 42"
84.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 48"
86.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
87.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 51"
88.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 56"
89.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
90.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'06"
91.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'32"
92.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'36"
93.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'13"
96.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
97.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 04'52"
98.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
103.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
104.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
107.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
108.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
118.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
120.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
123.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
124.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
125.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
129.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 06'58"
130.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 09'43"
131.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
132.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
133.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
136.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
137.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
138.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
140.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
142.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
143.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
145.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 14'09"
146.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
147.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Wittnau - Bischofszell

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 198.5 km

Date: 14 June 2012