Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 7. Gossau - Gossau I.T.T.   

76th edition

34.3 km, 15 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 46'36"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 02"
3.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 20"
4.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 25"
5.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 27"
6.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 34"
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 38"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 40"
9.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 43"
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 51"
11.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'00"
12.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'06"
14.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 01'07"
15.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
17.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'19"
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'21"
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'22"
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
21.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 01'25"
22.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 01'27"
23.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
24.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
25.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'34"
26.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'35"
27.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'37"
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
30.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 01'42"
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'46"
35.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'51"
36.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'53"
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'59"
38.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'01"
39.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 02'02"
40.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 02'04"
41.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'06"
42.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'07"
43.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'09"
44.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'14"
46.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'17"
47.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'18"
48.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'21"
49.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'22"
50.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'23"
51.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
52.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'37"
53.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
54.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 02'40"
56.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'43"
57.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'46"
58.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 02'47"
59.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'48"
60.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'52"
61.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
62.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'01"
63.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 03'04"
64.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 03'08"
65.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'11"
67.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'13"
69.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'15"
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
71.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'19"
72.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'27"
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 03'29"
75.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 03'30"
76.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 03'31"
77.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
78.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
79.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 03'38"
80.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'39"
81.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 03'40"
82.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'49"
83.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 03'52"
84.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'55"
85.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 03'56"
86.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'57"
88.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'59"
89.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 04'02"
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'06"
91.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 04'07"
92.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'08"
93.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 04'09"
94.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
95.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'12"
98.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'21"
99.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'22"
100.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
101.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp 04'23"
102.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
103.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat 04'27"
104.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 04'28"
105.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 04'30"
106.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 04'31"
107.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10 04'32"
108.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'33"
109.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 04'37"
110.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'40"
112.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 04'47"
113.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 04'48"
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 04'52"
115.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 04'55"
116.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 04'59"
117.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
118.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team 05'03"
119.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'05"
120.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 05'10"
121.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'12"
122.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'13"
123.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 05'14"
125.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 05'15"
126.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'18"
127.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
128.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'25"
130.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 05'27"
131.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'29"
132.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 05'49"
133.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'51"
134.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
135.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 05'52"
136.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 05'57"
137.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 06'03"
138.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'05"
139.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 06'07"
140.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 06'24"
141.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'35"
142.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'43"
143.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 06'52"
144.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'11"
145.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 07'24"
146.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 07'49"
147.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team 07'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Gossau - Gossau I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 34.3 km

Date: 15 June 2012