Tour de Suisse - 2012

32nd edition

Stage 8. Bischofszell - Arosa , 148.2 km    

16 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 3h45'39"
2.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'15"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
5.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'36"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
7.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'39"
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'05"
12.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
14.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
15.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
16.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'25"
17.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
19.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'38"
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'44"
23.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 03'57"
24.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
25.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 04'08"
27.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 05'03"
28.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 05'24"
29.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 06'21"
30.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 06'50"
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'03"
32.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'38"
33.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'11"
34.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
35.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'23"
36.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'07"
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
39.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'25"
40.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 11'28"
41.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
43.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
44.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
46.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
48.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
49.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
50.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
51.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
54.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
56.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
58.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
59.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
60.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
62.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 11'47"
66.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'11"
67.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 12'27"
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 12'48"
69.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
70.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'36"
71.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 15'09"
72.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 19'45"
73.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 22'58"
74.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 23'20"
75.
Troels Ronning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 25'31"
77.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
79.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
81.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
82.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
83.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
84.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
91.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
92.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
93.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
104.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
105.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
108.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
111.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
115.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
117.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
119.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
121.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
122.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
123.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
124.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
125.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
126.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
127.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
128.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
129.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
130.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
131.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
132.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
136.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
137.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
138.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
139.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Katusha Team
140.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
141.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
142.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team