Tour de Suisse - 2012

76th edition

General classification

9 June 2012 - 17 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 35h54'49"
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 14"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 21"
4.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 25"
5.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 40"
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 47"
7.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 48"
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 59"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'42"
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'52"
11.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'10"
12.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
13.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'42"
14.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 03'18"
15.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'40"
16.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 05'41"
17.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 08'23"
18.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 09'00"
19.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 09'55"
20.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'22"
21.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 10'28"
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'41"
23.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 13'13"
24.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 13'31"
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 16'46"
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 16'50"
27.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp 21'25"
28.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 21'49"
29.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'16"
30.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 22'33"
31.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 23'35"
32.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'45"
33.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 26'17"
34.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 27'30"
35.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 29'27"
36.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 29'58"
37.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30'02"
38.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30'35"
39.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 31'06"
40.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 31'15"
41.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 31'52"
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 31'55"
43.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 35'06"
44.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 35'13"
45.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38'14"
46.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 38'24"
47.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 38'53"
48.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 39'40"
49.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 42'33"
50.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 42'49"
51.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 43'41"
52.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 44'44"
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 44'53"
54.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 47'12"
55.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
56.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 48'51"
57.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 49'17"
58.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 50'07"
59.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 50'08"
60.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 51'40"
61.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 52'22"
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 53'40"
63.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 55'07"
64.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 55'56"
65.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 56'00"
66.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 56'59"
67.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 58'40"
68.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 1h00'35"
69.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h02'20"
70.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 1h02'48"
71.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h03'47"
72.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h04'26"
73.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'08"
74.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 1h05'40"
75.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h07'47"
76.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h11'04"
77.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 1h12'36"
78.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h13'47"
79.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h15'37"
80.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h16'47"
81.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h18'34"
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h19'50"
83.
Troels Ronning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h21'28"
84.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h21'51"
85.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h23'30"
86.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h23'57"
87.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1h26'48"
88.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h37'43"
89.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 1h39'14"
90.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h44'55"
91.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h46'43"
92.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h48'18"