Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 13. Savona - Cervere   

95th edition

121 km, 18 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 3h02'07"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
3.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
5.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
6.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
8.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
10.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
12.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
23.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
24.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
25.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
27.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
29.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
30.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
33.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
37.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
42.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
48.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
49.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
52.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
55.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
60.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
61.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
62.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
65.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
71.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
72.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
73.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
76.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
78.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
79.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
81.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
83.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
84.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
86.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
88.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
89.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
90.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
92.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
93.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
94.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
96.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
97.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
98.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
99.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
101.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
105.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
106.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
107.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
109.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
112.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
113.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
115.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
116.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
118.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
119.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
120.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
121.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
123.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
124.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
125.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
126.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
128.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
129.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
130.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
131.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
132.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
133.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
134.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 21"
135.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox 22"
136.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 24"
137.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
138.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 27"
140.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
141.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 29"
142.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
143.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
144.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
145.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 33"
146.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 45"
147.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
148.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 47"
149.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 50"
150.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
151.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
152.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 56"
153.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
154.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 59"
155.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
156.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
157.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'32"
158.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
159.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
160.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
161.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 03'24"
163.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 04'09"
164.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
165.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge 05'01"
166.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
167.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
168.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
171.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
172.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
174.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
175.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
176.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
177.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
178.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
179.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
180.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
181.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 05'50"
182.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
183.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
184.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Savona - Cervere

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 121 km

Date: 18 May 2012