Giro d'Italia - 2012

95th edition

Stage 16. Limone sul Garda - Falzes , 174 km    

22 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h02'00"
2.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 16"
3.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 19"
5.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 21"
6.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37"
7.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 43"
8.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 45"
9.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
10.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 48"
11.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 08'54"
12.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 08'57"
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
15.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
21.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
22.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
30.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
33.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
35.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
37.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
38.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
39.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
40.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
43.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
45.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
47.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
48.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
50.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
51.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
56.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
57.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 10'00"
58.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'19"
61.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
62.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
65.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
66.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
72.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
74.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
75.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
76.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'39"
77.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
78.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
83.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
84.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 12'02"
86.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
87.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 12'08"
88.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
89.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
90.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
91.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
92.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
94.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
98.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
99.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
100.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
101.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
102.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
105.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
106.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
107.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
113.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
114.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
115.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
116.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
118.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
119.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
120.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
121.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
123.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
124.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
127.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
128.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
129.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
130.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
131.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
132.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
137.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
138.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
140.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
141.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
142.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 13'18"
146.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
148.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
150.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
151.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
153.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
154.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
155.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
156.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
157.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
158.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
159.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
160.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
161.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
162.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
164.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
165.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
166.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
167.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
168.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'43"
169.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 13'59"
170.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
171.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 15'42"
172.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
173.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 16'05"