Giro d'Italia - 2012

95th edition

Stage 19. Treviso - Alpe di Pampeago , 197 km    

25 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 4h18'03"
2.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 19"
3.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 32"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 35"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 43"
6.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 55"
7.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling 57"
8.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
9.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'22"
10.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'34"
12.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 01'37"
14.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 01'41"
15.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'52"
16.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 02'04"
17.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 02'13"
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'16"
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 02'18"
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'21"
21.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 02'33"
22.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan 02'48"
23.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'53"
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
25.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 03'24"
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team 04'14"
27.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'31"
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'01"
30.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'33"
31.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 05'39"
32.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 06'11"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'36"
34.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 06'44"
35.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 07'02"
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 07'15"
37.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'27"
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 08'25"
39.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 09'01"
40.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'18"
41.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'30"
42.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 10'52"
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'53"
45.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 12'42"
46.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
47.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 14'01"
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
49.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 14'48"
50.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'07"
51.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'42"
52.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 17'51"
53.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 18'21"
54.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 18'46"
55.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 19'03"
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 19'11"
57.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'10"
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
61.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 21'40"
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 23'36"
63.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
64.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
66.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 24'29"
68.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 24'31"
70.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 24'44"
71.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 24'48"
72.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25'02"
73.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 25'15"
74.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 25'30"
76.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
77.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 25'44"
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 26'01"
79.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'18"
80.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
82.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'30"
83.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 26'32"
84.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26'36"
85.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 27'32"
87.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 27'41"
88.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28'06"
89.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28'28"
91.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'32"
92.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 28'35"
93.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
94.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28'44"
95.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'17"
96.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 29'22"
97.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 29'39"
98.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30'03"
99.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 30'36"
100.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 31'13"
102.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 31'37"
103.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32'50"
104.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33'05"
105.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 34'44"
106.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
110.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
111.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
112.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
113.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
114.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
115.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
116.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
119.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
120.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
123.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
124.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
128.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
129.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
130.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 40'28"
133.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
134.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 40'33"
135.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 40'42"
136.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
137.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
138.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
140.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
142.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
143.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
145.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
146.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
147.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
149.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
150.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
151.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
153.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
154.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
155.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
156.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
157.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
158.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
159.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
161.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 41'11"
162.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 46'44"