Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 21. Milano - Milano I.T.T.   

95th edition

28.2 km, 27 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 33'06"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 39"
3.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan 53"
4.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
5.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 01'09"
6.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'14"
7.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'15"
8.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
9.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'23"
10.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 01'24"
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
12.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'25"
13.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 01'28"
14.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 01'30"
15.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'31"
16.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 01'36"
17.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 01'47"
18.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'49"
19.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 01'50"
20.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'53"
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 01'54"
22.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
23.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
24.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 01'55"
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'56"
26.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'01"
27.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'06"
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 02'10"
29.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'11"
30.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
31.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 02'12"
32.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
33.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'13"
34.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
35.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'17"
36.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
37.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'21"
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
39.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
40.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'26"
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'29"
44.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'30"
45.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 02'31"
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'32"
47.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'33"
48.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 02'37"
49.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'42"
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 02'43"
51.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 02'45"
52.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
53.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
54.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
55.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 02'47"
56.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'49"
58.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'54"
59.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'56"
60.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'57"
61.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 02'58"
62.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 03'00"
63.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
65.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 03'02"
66.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'04"
67.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 03'05"
68.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat 03'07"
69.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
70.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 03'08"
71.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
72.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'13"
73.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'15"
74.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan 03'17"
76.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 03'18"
78.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 03'23"
79.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'25"
80.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 03'26"
81.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'29"
82.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
83.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 03'30"
84.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'32"
85.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
86.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 03'33"
87.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'36"
88.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'37"
89.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 03'39"
91.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'44"
92.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'45"
93.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
95.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 03'46"
96.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'48"
97.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 03'50"
98.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
99.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'52"
100.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 03'53"
101.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 03'54"
102.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 03'55"
103.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 03'58"
105.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
106.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 04'00"
107.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 04'01"
108.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'02"
109.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 04'04"
110.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
111.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'05"
112.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'08"
113.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'09"
114.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 04'10"
115.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
116.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
118.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 04'11"
119.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 04'12"
120.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
121.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 04'14"
122.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'15"
123.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'16"
124.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 04'19"
125.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'20"
126.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'24"
127.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'26"
128.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 04'27"
129.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 04'29"
130.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'34"
131.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 04'35"
132.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'37"
133.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 04'38"
134.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 04'39"
135.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 04'42"
136.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'45"
138.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'46"
139.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
140.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 04'51"
141.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'52"
142.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'53"
143.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 05'03"
144.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'07"
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 05'11"
146.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'14"
147.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'19"
148.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'22"
149.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 05'24"
150.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 05'26"
151.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 05'37"
152.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 05'42"
153.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'15"
154.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 06'17"
155.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 06'30"
156.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 08'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Milano - Milano I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 28.2 km

Date: 27 May 2012