Giro d'Italia - 2012

95th edition

Stage 2. Herning - Herning , 206 km    

6 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 4h53'12"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
8.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
11.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
12.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
14.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
15.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
21.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
22.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
26.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
27.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
34.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
41.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
43.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
47.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
48.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
50.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
51.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
52.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
59.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
61.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
63.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
66.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
67.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
69.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
70.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
72.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
73.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
74.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
75.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
76.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
79.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
80.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
89.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
90.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
91.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
92.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
93.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
94.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
95.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
100.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
102.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
105.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
106.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
108.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
109.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
110.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
112.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
113.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
114.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
115.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
116.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
117.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
118.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
119.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
120.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
121.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
129.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
130.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
131.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
132.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
133.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
134.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
136.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
137.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
138.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
140.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
141.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
142.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
144.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
146.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
147.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
148.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
150.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
151.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
152.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
153.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
154.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
155.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
156.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
158.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
160.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
161.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
163.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
164.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
165.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
166.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
167.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
168.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
169.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
170.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
171.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
172.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
174.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
175.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
176.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
177.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
179.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
180.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
181.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
182.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
183.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
184.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
185.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
186.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
187.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'58"
188.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'04"
189.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 02'17"
190.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
191.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
192.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 02'54"
193.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
194.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
195.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'06"
196.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
197.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 09'50"