Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage 3. Horsens - Horsens (190 km) - 07/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
4h20'53"
2. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
3. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Sharp
USA
4. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
5. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
6. Thor HUSHOVD BMC Racing Team
NOR
7. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Team
NOR
8. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
9. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
10. Andrea GUARDINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
11. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
12. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
13. Daniel SCHORN Team NetAPP
AUT
14. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
15. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
16. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
17. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Sharp
RSA
18. Elia FAVILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
19. Tomas VAITKUS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
20. Francesco CHICCHI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
21. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
22. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
23. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
24. Daniele BENNATI Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
25. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
26. Matthias BRÄNDLE Team NetAPP
AUT
27. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
28. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
29. Luke ROBERTS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
30. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
31. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
32. Roman KREUZIGER Astana Pro Team
CZE
33. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
34. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
35. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
36. Thomas ROHREGGER Radioshack - Nissan
AUT
37. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
38. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Movistar Team
ITA
39. Oliver ZAUGG Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
40. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
41. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
42. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
43. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
45. Marco PINOTTI BMC Racing Team
ITA
46. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
47. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
48. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
49. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
50. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
51. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
52. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
53. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
54. Enrico BATTAGLIN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
55. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
56. Fabio FELLINE Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
57. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
58. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
59. Jesse SERGENT Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
60. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
61. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
62. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
63. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
65. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
66. Eros CAPECCHI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
67. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
68. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
69. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
70. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
71. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP
CZE
72. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
73. Simone PONZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
74. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
75. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
76. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Radioshack - Nissan
POR
77. Domenico POZZOVIVO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
78. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Movistar Team
ESP
79. Gregor GAZVODA Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
80. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Katusha Team
ESP
81. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
82. Andreas DIETZIKER Team NetAPP
SUI
83. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
84. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
85. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
86. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
87. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
88. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
89. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
90. Damiano CARUSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
91. Matteo RABOTTINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
92. Branislau SAMOILAU Movistar Team
BLR
93. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
94. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
95. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Katusha Team
ESP
96. Sonny COLBRELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
97. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
98. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
99. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
100. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
101. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
102. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
103. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
104. Peter STETINA Garmin - Sharp
USA
105. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol Team
NED
106. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
107. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
108. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
109. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
110. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
111. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
112. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
113. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
114. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team NetAPP
SUI
115. Sebastien ROSSELER Garmin - Sharp
BEL
116. Cesare BENEDETTI Team NetAPP
ITA
117. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
118. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
119. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - ISD
POL
120. Dario CATALDO Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
121. Cristiano SALERNO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
122. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Sharp
USA
123. Luca MAZZANTI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
124. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
125. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
126. Stefano LOCATELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
127. Ben HERMANS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
128. Sacha MODOLO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
129. Volodymir GUSTOV Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
UKR
130. Filippo POZZATO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
131. Francesco FAILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
132. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
133. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
134. Carlos Jose OCHOA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
136. Angelo PAGANI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
137. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ - Big Mat
CAN
138. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
139. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP
POL
140. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'29"
141. Victor CABEDO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
142. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha Team
ESP
143. Olivier KAISEN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
144. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP
GER
01'30"
145. Timon SEUBERT Team NetAPP
GER
146. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
147. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
148. Marco COLEDAN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
149. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
150. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
151. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
152. Gaetan BILLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
153. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
154. Peter KENNAUGH Sky Procycling
GBR
155. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin - Sharp
LTU
156. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
157. Stefan DENIFL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
AUT
158. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
159. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
160. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
161. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
162. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
163. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol Team
DEN
164. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
165. Jeremy HUNT Sky Procycling
GBR
01'42"
166. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
167. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
168. Alessandro DE MARCHI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
01'44"
169. Stefano PIRAZZI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
170. Oscar GATTO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
01'45"
171. Mark CAVENDISH Sky Procycling
GBR
172. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'51"
173. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
174. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
175. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
176. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
177. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
178. Johann TSCHOPP BMC Racing Team
SUI
179. Mickael DELAGE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
180. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ - Big Mat
FIN
02'01"
181. Francis MOUREY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
182. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
183. Marco BANDIERA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
02'19"
184. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
185. Bernhard EISEL Sky Procycling
AUT
02'27"
186. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
02'28"
187. Theo BOS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
188. Alfredo BALLONI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
02'40"
189. Pierre CAZAUX Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
02'46"
190. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
191. Roberto FERRARI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
192. Jack BOBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
03'00"
193. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'43"
194. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
05'03"
195. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
196. Gianni MEERSMAN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
05'25"
197. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA