Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage 6. Urbino - Porto Sant'Elpidio (207 km) - 11/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
5h38'30"
2. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
01'10"
3. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
4. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
5. Cesare BENEDETTI Team NetAPP
ITA
6. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
01'51"
7. Filippo POZZATO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
8. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
9. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
11. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
12. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
13. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
14. Fabio FELLINE Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
15. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol Team
DEN
16. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
17. Sonny COLBRELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
18. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
19. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
20. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
21. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
22. Luke ROBERTS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
23. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
24. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Movistar Team
ITA
25. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
26. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
27. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
28. Thomas ROHREGGER Radioshack - Nissan
AUT
29. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
31. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP
CZE
32. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Movistar Team
ESP
33. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
34. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
35. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
36. Dario CATALDO Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
37. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
38. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
39. Volodymir GUSTOV Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
UKR
40. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
41. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
42. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
43. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
44. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
45. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
46. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
47. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP
POL
48. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Radioshack - Nissan
POR
49. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
51. Roman KREUZIGER Astana Pro Team
CZE
52. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
53. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
54. Oliver ZAUGG Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
55. Marco PINOTTI BMC Racing Team
ITA
56. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
57. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
58. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
59. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
60. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Katusha Team
ESP
61. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
62. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
63. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
64. Damiano CARUSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
65. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
66. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
67. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
68. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Sharp
USA
69. Peter STETINA Garmin - Sharp
USA
70. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
71. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
72. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
73. Eros CAPECCHI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
74. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team NetAPP
SUI
75. Andreas DIETZIKER Team NetAPP
SUI
76. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Katusha Team
ESP
77. Domenico POZZOVIVO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
78. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
79. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
80. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - ISD
POL
81. Simone PONZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
82. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
83. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
84. Enrico BATTAGLIN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
85. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
86. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
87. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
88. Stefano PIRAZZI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
89. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
90. Francesco FAILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
91. Johann TSCHOPP BMC Racing Team
SUI
92. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
93. Branislau SAMOILAU Movistar Team
BLR
94. Carlos Jose OCHOA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
95. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
96. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
97. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
98. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
99. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
100. Stefano LOCATELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
101. Francis MOUREY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
102. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
06'33"
103. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
08'53"
104. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
10'39"
105. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
106. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
107. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
108. Matthias BRÄNDLE Team NetAPP
AUT
109. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
110. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
111. Victor CABEDO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
112. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
113. Peter KENNAUGH Sky Procycling
GBR
114. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
115. Matteo RABOTTINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
116. Oscar GATTO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
117. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
13'33"
118. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
119. Angelo PAGANI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
120. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
121. Stefan DENIFL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
AUT
122. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
123. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
124. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
125. Daniele BENNATI Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
15'40"
126. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
127. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin - Sharp
LTU
128. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
129. Alessandro DE MARCHI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
130. Gregor GAZVODA Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
131. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
132. Pierre CAZAUX Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
133. Ben HERMANS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
21'11"
134. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol Team
NED
135. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
136. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
137. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
138. Marco BANDIERA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
139. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Sharp
RSA
140. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
141. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ - Big Mat
FIN
142. Daniel SCHORN Team NetAPP
AUT
143. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
144. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
145. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
146. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
147. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
148. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
149. Marco COLEDAN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
150. Sacha MODOLO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
151. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha Team
ESP
152. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
153. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
154. Timon SEUBERT Team NetAPP
GER
155. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
156. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
22'06"
157. Olivier KAISEN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
23'53"
158. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
159. Mickael DELAGE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
160. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
161. Jesse SERGENT Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
162. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
163. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
164. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
165. Gianni MEERSMAN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
166. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP
GER
167. Francesco CHICCHI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
168. Tomas VAITKUS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
169. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
170. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ - Big Mat
CAN
171. Jack BOBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
172. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
173. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Team
NOR
174. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
175. Gaetan BILLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
176. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
177. Luca MAZZANTI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
178. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
179. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
180. Cristiano SALERNO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
181. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
182. Alfredo BALLONI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
183. Roberto FERRARI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
184. Andrea GUARDINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
28'28"
185. Elia FAVILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
186. Mark CAVENDISH Sky Procycling
GBR
33'12"
187. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
188. Jeremy HUNT Sky Procycling
GBR
189. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
190. Bernhard EISEL Sky Procycling
AUT
191. Theo BOS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
192. Sebastien ROSSELER Garmin - Sharp
BEL
193. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA