Giro d'Italia - 2012

95th edition

Stage 8. Sulmona - Lago Laceno , 229 km    

13 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 6h06'05"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 23"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 27"
4.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
6.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
8.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
9.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
18.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
20.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
21.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
22.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'24"
27.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
29.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
31.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
34.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
40.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
42.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
45.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 01'39"
46.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 01'47"
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'22"
48.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
49.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
54.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
56.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
57.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
58.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan 03'20"
59.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'24"
60.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
61.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
64.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
65.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'04"
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
69.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
70.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 08'21"
71.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
72.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 09'53"
73.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
77.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
80.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
82.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 11'28"
83.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
84.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 11'39"
85.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
91.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 14'39"
92.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
96.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
101.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
102.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
103.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
108.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
109.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
112.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
113.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
114.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
115.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
116.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
117.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
118.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
119.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
121.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
122.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
123.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
124.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 16'09"
125.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
128.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
129.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
130.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
131.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
132.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
135.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
136.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 17'23"
137.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'24"
139.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
140.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17'52"
141.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 18'51"
143.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
144.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
146.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'16"
148.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'10"
149.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
150.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 20'42"
151.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
152.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
153.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
154.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 21'16"
155.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
156.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
157.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
158.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
159.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
160.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
161.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
162.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
163.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
164.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
165.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
166.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
167.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
168.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
169.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
170.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
171.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
172.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
173.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
174.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
175.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
176.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
177.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
178.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
180.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
181.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
182.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
183.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
184.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
185.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
186.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
187.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
188.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
189.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
190.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 25'14"