Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage 9. San Giorgio del Sannio - Frosinone (171 km) - 14/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
3h39'15"
2. Fabio FELLINE Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
3. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
4. Damiano CARUSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
5. Daniel SCHORN Team NetAPP
AUT
6. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Team
NOR
7. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
8. Matthias BRÄNDLE Team NetAPP
AUT
9. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
10. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
12. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
13. Dario CATALDO Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
14. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
15. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
16. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
17. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
18. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
19. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
20. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
21. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
22. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
23. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
24. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
25. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP
POL
28. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Movistar Team
ESP
29. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
30. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
31. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Katusha Team
ESP
33. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
34. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
35. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
36. Stefan DENIFL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
AUT
37. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
38. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Movistar Team
ITA
39. Thomas ROHREGGER Radioshack - Nissan
AUT
40. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
41. Eros CAPECCHI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
42. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
43. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
44. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
46. Oscar GATTO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
47. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
48. Marco PINOTTI BMC Racing Team
ITA
49. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
50. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
51. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
52. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
53. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
55. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
56. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
57. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
58. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
59. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
60. Roman KREUZIGER Astana Pro Team
CZE
61. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
62. Oliver ZAUGG Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
63. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
65. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Sharp
USA
66. Johann TSCHOPP BMC Racing Team
SUI
67. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
68. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
69. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
70. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
71. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
73. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
74. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
75. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
76. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
77. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol Team
DEN
78. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
79. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
80. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
81. Peter STETINA Garmin - Sharp
USA
82. Francesco CHICCHI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
83. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
84. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
85. Luke ROBERTS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
86. Cristiano SALERNO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
87. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
88. Mark CAVENDISH Sky Procycling
GBR
89. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
90. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Radioshack - Nissan
POR
91. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
92. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
93. Volodymir GUSTOV Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
UKR
94. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
95. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
96. Domenico POZZOVIVO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
97. Tomas VAITKUS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
98. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
99. Francis MOUREY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
100. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha Team
ESP
101. Carlos Jose OCHOA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
102. Elia FAVILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
103. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
104. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
105. Mickael DELAGE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
106. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
107. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
108. Peter KENNAUGH Sky Procycling
GBR
109. Branislau SAMOILAU Movistar Team
BLR
59"
110. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'02"
111. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - ISD
POL
01'03"
112. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
01'19"
113. Stefano PIRAZZI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
114. Filippo POZZATO Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
115. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
02'01"
116. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
117. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Katusha Team
ESP
02'05"
118. Francesco FAILLI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
02'08"
119. Simone PONZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
02'11"
120. Sonny COLBRELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
02'12"
121. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
122. Matteo RABOTTINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
123. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
124. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
125. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP
CZE
126. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team NetAPP
SUI
127. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
128. Gregor GAZVODA Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
129. Marco BANDIERA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
130. Ben HERMANS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
131. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
02'19"
132. Andreas DIETZIKER Team NetAPP
SUI
133. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
135. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
136. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
137. Enrico BATTAGLIN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
02'33"
138. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
139. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
02'34"
140. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
141. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
02'39"
142. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Sharp
RSA
02'40"
143. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
144. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
145. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
146. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
02'43"
147. Jesse SERGENT Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
148. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
149. Stefano LOCATELLI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
02'46"
150. Luca MAZZANTI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
02'53"
151. Cesare BENEDETTI Team NetAPP
ITA
03'02"
152. Olivier KAISEN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
153. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
154. Gaetan BILLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
155. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
156. Bernhard EISEL Sky Procycling
AUT
157. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
158. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
159. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ - Big Mat
FIN
160. Angelo PAGANI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
03'28"
161. Sacha MODOLO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
162. Andrea GUARDINI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
04'11"
163. Alfredo BALLONI Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
ITA
164. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
04'51"
165. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ - Big Mat
CAN
166. Sebastien ROSSELER Garmin - Sharp
BEL
167. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
168. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
04'57"
169. Marco COLEDAN Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
05'14"
170. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
171. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
05'27"
172. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
173. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
174. Theo BOS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
175. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
176. Victor CABEDO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
177. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
178. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP
GER
179. Timon SEUBERT Team NetAPP
GER
180. Roberto FERRARI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
181. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
06'20"
182. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
183. Jack BOBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
184. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
185. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin - Sharp
LTU
186. Jeremy HUNT Sky Procycling
GBR
187. Pierre CAZAUX Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
188. Alessandro DE MARCHI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
189. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
08'00"
190. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol Team
NED