Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2012

52nd edition

Stage 4. Eibar - Bera de Bidasoa (Alto de Ibardin) , 151 km    

5 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 3h55'56"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 12"
4.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 16"
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
7.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
8.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
10.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
12.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 21"
13.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 26"
17.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
22.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 33"
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
24.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
25.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 44"
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 47"
27.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 55"
28.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 56"
29.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 57"
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 01'08"
34.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'13"
36.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 01'17"
37.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'29"
38.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 01'33"
40.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'40"
41.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 01'55"
42.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 01'59"
43.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'02"
44.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 02'20"
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 02'34"
46.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 02'39"
47.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'56"
48.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 02'59"
49.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
50.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 03'13"
52.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'24"
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 03'48"
55.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named 04'23"
56.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Paolo BAILETTI
Utensilnord Named
58.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
60.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'27"
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'33"
64.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
65.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'45"
66.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
67.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 04'51"
68.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'58"
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 05'08"
70.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 05'51"
71.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'31"
72.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'44"
73.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 07'05"
74.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
76.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
77.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
79.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
82.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
83.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 07'26"
85.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'20"
86.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
88.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 08'24"
91.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'58"
92.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
93.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'09"
94.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'32"
95.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 10'34"
96.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 10'36"
97.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
99.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
100.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
101.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
104.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
105.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
107.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 10'42"
112.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
113.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
114.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 10'46"
115.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 10'49"
118.
Federico ROCCHETTI
Utensilnord Named 13'51"
119.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'38"
120.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 14'41"
121.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'46"
123.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 14'47"
124.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 14'48"
125.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 14'50"
126.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'56"
127.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
128.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
129.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 14'59"
130.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'04"
131.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
132.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 15'20"
134.
Davide MUCELLI
Utensilnord Named 15'22"
135.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
136.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 15'26"
137.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 19'28"
138.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'34"
140.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 19'40"
141.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named
142.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 19'41"
143.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
144.
Filippo BAGGIO
Utensilnord Named