2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2012  |  Stage 6. Oñati - Oñati I.T.T.   

52nd edition

18.9 km, 7 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'48"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 06"
3.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 15"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 16"
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 22"
7.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 24"
9.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 28"
10.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 32"
12.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 35"
13.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37"
14.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 39"
16.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 47"
17.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 48"
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
19.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 49"
20.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 52"
21.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 55"
23.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
24.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 57"
25.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 01'01"
26.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'04"
27.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
28.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 01'05"
29.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 01'10"
30.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 01'11"
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'19"
35.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 01'20"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'26"
38.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'27"
39.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
40.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
41.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 01'29"
42.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'33"
43.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'37"
44.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 01'40"
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'42"
46.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 01'46"
47.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01'47"
48.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'49"
49.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'51"
50.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 01'52"
51.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 01'54"
52.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 01'55"
53.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'58"
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 02'00"
57.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 02'03"
58.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'05"
59.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 02'07"
60.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
61.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'10"
62.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'12"
63.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'15"
64.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
65.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'21"
66.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 02'22"
68.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 02'24"
69.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'26"
70.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural 02'27"
71.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
73.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'28"
74.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'29"
75.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named 02'32"
77.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named 02'33"
79.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 02'43"
80.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 02'46"
81.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'47"
83.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'50"
84.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'56"
85.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 02'58"
86.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'01"
87.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 03'03"
88.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
89.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 03'05"
91.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 03'07"
92.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
93.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 03'08"
94.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 03'15"
95.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'17"
96.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 03'24"
97.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 03'27"
98.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'30"
99.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
100.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 03'40"
101.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
102.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'46"
103.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 03'48"
104.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 03'52"
105.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'53"
106.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 03'59"
107.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'02"
108.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 04'03"
109.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 04'04"
110.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'18"
111.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'29"
113.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 04'35"
114.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Oñati - Oñati I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.9 km

Date: 7 April 2012