Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2012

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20h28'15"
2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Katusha Team
ESP
12"
3. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
42"
4. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
47"
5. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
54"
6. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Sky Procycling
NOR
01'04"
7. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'07"
8. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
01'19"
9. Chris HORNER Radioshack - Nissan
USA
01'27"
10. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha Team
SLO
01'29"
11. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Astana Pro Team
CRO
01'31"
12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
01'36"
13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
01'39"
14. Vasil KIRYIENKA Movistar Team
BLR
01'45"
15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
01'47"
16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
01'57"
17. Wout POELS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
02'01"
18. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'10"
19. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
02'26"
20. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin - Sharp
USA
02'29"
21. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
03'12"
22. Marco PINOTTI BMC Racing Team
ITA
03'18"
23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
03'59"
24. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
04'34"
25. Arthur VICHOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
04'56"
26. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'17"
27. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
06'44"
28. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
07'38"
29. David ARROYO DURAN Movistar Team
ESP
07'56"
30. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
08'43"
31. Oliver ZAUGG Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
10'15"
32. Moreno MOSER Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
10'37"
33. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
34. Dominik NERZ Liquigas - Cannondale
GER
10'52"
35. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
36. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
11'08"
37. Hernâni BRÔCO Caja Rural
POR
12'00"
38. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
13'16"
39. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
13'51"
40. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
15'48"
41. Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Liquigas - Cannondale
COL
15'56"
42. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
16'18"
43. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
16'42"
44. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
17'19"
45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Caja Rural
POR
18'15"
46. Thomas LÖVKVIST Sky Procycling
SWE
18'45"
47. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20'08"
48. Matthew BUSCHE Radioshack - Nissan
USA
49. Peter STETINA Garmin - Sharp
USA
20'16"
50. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
21'07"
51. Peter VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
21'42"
52. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
21'56"
53. Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ Caja Rural
ESP
22'31"
54. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Utensilnord Named
ESP
22'42"
55. Salvatore PUCCIO Sky Procycling
ITA
23'46"
56. Damiano CARUSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
23'55"
57. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
24'14"
58. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
24'59"
59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
25'36"
60. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
26'04"
61. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
26'38"
62. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Katusha Team
ESP
26'48"
63. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
64. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
27'05"
65. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
27'51"
66. Bruno PIRES Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
28'26"
67. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
28'58"
68. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Caja Rural
ESP
29'13"
69. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
29'52"
70. Giampaolo CARUSO Katusha Team
ITA
29'57"
71. Daniele RATTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
30'09"
72. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
31'48"
73. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
32'20"
74. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - ISD
POL
33'18"
75. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
33'31"
76. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
34'16"
77. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
34'29"
78. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
37'47"
79. Stefano AGOSTINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
38'14"
80. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol Team
NED
39'14"
81. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
39'19"
82. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
39'39"
83. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
39'48"
84. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
40'02"
85. Davide APPOLLONIO Sky Procycling
ITA
40'18"
86. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
40'22"
87. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
40'32"
88. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ - Big Mat
FIN
40'40"
89. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural
ESP
40'50"
90. Paul MARTENS Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
41'35"
91. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
42'03"
92. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
43'04"
93. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
44'12"
94. Timothy DUGGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
USA
44'44"
95. Wesley SULZBERGER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
44'59"
96. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
45'58"
97. Cedric PINEAU FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
46'14"
98. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
47'38"
99. Jens VOIGT Radioshack - Nissan
GER
47'49"
100. Morris POSSONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
48'27"
101. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
48'54"
102. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
49'16"
103. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
50'37"
104. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
51'13"
105. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Movistar Team
ITA
51'32"
106. Fabian WEGMANN Garmin - Sharp
GER
53'54"
107. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
54'59"
108. Allan DAVIS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
55'30"
109. Oleg BERDOS Utensilnord Named
MDA
57'56"
110. Troels Ronning VINTHER Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
1h02'27"
111. Benjamin KING Radioshack - Nissan
USA
1h02'47"
112. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Caja Rural
ESP
1h03'32"
113. Travis MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h03'59"
114. Yannick EIJSSEN BMC Racing Team
BEL
1h04'51"