Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  Stage 1. Waalwijk - Middelburg   

18th edition

203.9 km, 6 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 5h38'28"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
9.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
12.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
13.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
15.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
16.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
22.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
24.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
27.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
31.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
34.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
35.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
36.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
39.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
40.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
41.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
44.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
47.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
48.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
50.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
52.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
53.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
54.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
58.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
63.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
67.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
69.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
70.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
71.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
73.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
74.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
80.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
86.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
87.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
88.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
92.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
93.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
95.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
96.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
98.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
99.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
103.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
109.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
110.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
112.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
113.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
117.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
120.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
122.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
123.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
124.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
125.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
131.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
132.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
133.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
134.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
139.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'05"
140.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
142.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
143.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
144.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
145.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
146.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
147.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 06'04"
150.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
151.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
152.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
153.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
156.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
157.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
158.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
159.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
160.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
161.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'31"
162.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
163.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
165.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 07'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Waalwijk - Middelburg

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 203.9 km

Date: 6 August 2012