Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2012

Stage 3. Riemst - Genk (188 km) - 08/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Theo BOS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
4h14'49"
2. John DEGENKOLB Team Argos - Shimano
GER
3. Heinrich HAUSSLER Garmin - Sharp
AUS
4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
5. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
6. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
7. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
8. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
9. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Team
NOR
10. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
11. Aidis KRUOPIS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
12. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
13. Rüdiger SELIG Katusha Team
GER
14. Jempy DRUCKER Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
LUX
15. Ben HERMANS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
16. Mickael DELAGE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
17. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
18. Stefan VAN DIJK Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
NED
19. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
20. Tom VAN ASBROECK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
21. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
22. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
23. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
24. Sebastian LANGEVELD Orica GreenEdge
NED
25. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
26. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
27. Robert WAGNER Radioshack - Nissan
GER
28. Linus GERDEMANN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
29. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
NED
30. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
31. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
32. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
33. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
34. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
35. Bram TANKINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
36. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
37. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
38. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack - Nissan
FRA
39. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
40. Adam BLYTHE BMC Racing Team
GBR
41. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
42. Tom VEELERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
43. Manuele MORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
44. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin - Sharp
LTU
45. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
46. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
47. Nick NUYENS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
BEL
48. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
49. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
50. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
51. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
52. Dries DEVENYNS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
53. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
54. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
55. Salvatore PUCCIO Sky Procycling
ITA
56. Wouter MOL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
57. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
58. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha Team
SLO
59. Luke ROBERTS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
60. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
61. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
62. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
63. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
65. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
66. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
67. Simon GESCHKE Team Argos - Shimano
GER
68. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
69. Andreas KLIER Garmin - Sharp
GER
70. David TANNER Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
71. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
72. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
73. Alex DOWSETT Sky Procycling
GBR
74. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
75. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
76. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
77. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
78. Pieter JACOBS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
79. Sep VANMARCKE Garmin - Sharp
BEL
80. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
81. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
82. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
83. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
84. Sjef DE WILDE Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
85. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
86. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
87. Maxim BELKOV Katusha Team
RUS
88. Sergey RENEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
89. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
90. Kris BOECKMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
92. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
93. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
94. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
95. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
96. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
97. Arnoud VAN GROEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
NED
98. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
99. Karsten KROON Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
NED
100. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
101. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
102. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ - Big Mat
CAN
103. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
104. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
105. Kevyn ISTA Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
106. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
107. Victor CABEDO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
108. Jens MOURIS Orica GreenEdge
NED
109. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
110. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
111. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Argos - Shimano
NED
112. David MILLAR Garmin - Sharp
GBR
113. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
114. James VANLANDSCHOOT Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
115. Laurens DE VREESE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
116. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
117. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
118. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
119. Pierre CAZAUX Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
120. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
121. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
122. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
123. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
124. Sander CORDEEL Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
125. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
126. Jeremy HUNT Sky Procycling
GBR
127. Luke ROWE Sky Procycling
GBR
128. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
129. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
130. Jelle WALLAYS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
131. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
132. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
133. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
134. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
135. Simone PONZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
136. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
137. Davide APPOLLONIO Sky Procycling
ITA
23"
138. Maarten NEYENS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
44"
139. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
140. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
01'01"
141. David BOUCHER FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
142. Rick FLENS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
01'15"
143. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
144. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
145. Jimmy CASPER Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
146. Frederique ROBERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
147. Sebastien ROSSELER Garmin - Sharp
BEL
01'24"
148. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
149. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
01'28"
150. Steve CHAINEL FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
151. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
01'47"
152. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'33"
153. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
02'41"
154. Boris SHPILEVSKY Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
155. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
156. Albert TIMMER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
03'17"
157. Dominik NERZ Liquigas - Cannondale
GER
03'55"
158. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
159. Marcel KITTEL Team Argos - Shimano
GER
160. Raymond KREDER Garmin - Sharp
NED
04'07"
161. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
05'19"
162. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Radioshack - Nissan
POR
11'59"