Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2012

16th edition

Stage 3. Riemst - Genk , 188 km    

8 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 4h14'49"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
7.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
15.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
16.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
31.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
33.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
37.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
45.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
54.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
55.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
56.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
58.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
59.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
61.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
62.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
70.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
74.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
75.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
76.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
80.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
81.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
85.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
88.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
97.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
98.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
99.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
101.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
113.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
115.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
117.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
119.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
125.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
126.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
127.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
128.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
130.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
135.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
136.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
137.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 23"
138.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 44"
139.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
141.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
142.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'15"
143.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
147.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
148.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol Team
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'28"
150.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
151.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'47"
152.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'33"
153.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 02'41"
154.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
156.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'17"
157.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'55"
158.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
159.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 04'07"
161.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 05'19"
162.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 11'59"