Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2012

Stage 7. Maldegem - Geraardsbergen (214.5 km) - 12/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
4h45'20"
2. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
02"
3. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
06"
4. Nick NUYENS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
BEL
5. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
6. Diego ULISSI Lampre - ISD
ITA
7. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack - Nissan
FRA
8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
9. Laurens DE VREESE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
10"
10. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
NED
11. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
12. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
13. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
14. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
15. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
16. Ben HERMANS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
16"
17. Manuele MORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
18"
18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quickstep
POL
19. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
22"
20. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
25"
21. Tom VAN ASBROECK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
30"
22. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
23. Sebastian LANGEVELD Orica GreenEdge
NED
24. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
25. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
26. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
34"
27. Mickael DELAGE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
28. Dries DEVENYNS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
29. Heinrich HAUSSLER Garmin - Sharp
AUS
30. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
31. Jempy DRUCKER Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
LUX
32. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Team
NOR
33. Simon GESCHKE Team Argos - Shimano
GER
34. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
35. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
40"
36. David TANNER Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
37. Sergey RENEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
43"
38. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
39. Salvatore PUCCIO Sky Procycling
ITA
46"
40. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
41. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
42. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
43. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
49"
44. Evgeni PETROV Astana Pro Team
RUS
53"
45. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
57"
46. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
47. Maxim BELKOV Katusha Team
RUS
48. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha Team
SLO
01'04"
49. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
01'08"
50. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin - Sharp
LTU
01'12"
51. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
01'48"
52. Pieter JACOBS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
53. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
54. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
55. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
56. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
57. Sep VANMARCKE Garmin - Sharp
BEL
58. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
59. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
60. Bram TANKINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
02'11"
61. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
02'15"
62. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
63. Wouter MOL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
02'24"
64. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
02'26"
65. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
02'28"
66. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
67. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
02'41"
68. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
69. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
70. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
71. Karsten KROON Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
NED
72. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
73. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
74. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
75. Kris BOECKMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
03'13"
76. Linus GERDEMANN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
04'47"
77. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
78. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
04'55"
79. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
05'00"
80. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
05'13"
81. James VANLANDSCHOOT Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
05'41"
82. Maarten NEYENS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
05'47"
83. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
84. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
06'17"
85. Pierre CAZAUX Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
07'43"
86. Arnoud VAN GROEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
NED
08'55"
87. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10'29"
88. Davide APPOLLONIO Sky Procycling
ITA
11'12"
89. Luke ROWE Sky Procycling
GBR
90. Adam BLYTHE BMC Racing Team
GBR
91. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Argos - Shimano
NED
92. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
93. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
94. Jens MOURIS Orica GreenEdge
NED
95. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
14'41"
96. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
97. Sjef DE WILDE Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
98. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
99. Sander CORDEEL Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
100. Frederique ROBERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
101. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
102. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
15'25"
103. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
17'05"
104. Victor CABEDO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP