Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  General classification    

18th edition

General classification

6 August 2012 - 12 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 24h51'13"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 26"
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 49"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 55"
5.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 58"
7.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'00"
8.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'05"
9.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 01'07"
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 01'13"
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan 01'27"
12.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'35"
13.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 01'36"
14.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 01'37"
15.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 01'41"
16.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'45"
17.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'49"
18.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'55"
19.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'59"
20.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
21.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'06"
22.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'09"
23.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 02'12"
24.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
25.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 02'21"
26.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 02'25"
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
29.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 02'29"
30.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 02'42"
31.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'44"
32.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 02'45"
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
34.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 02'50"
35.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 02'51"
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'09"
37.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'10"
38.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'22"
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'26"
40.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 03'31"
41.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'35"
42.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'36"
43.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 03'39"
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 03'52"
45.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'55"
46.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat 03'57"
47.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'06"
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
49.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 04'15"
50.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 04'19"
51.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team 04'43"
52.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 04'44"
53.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 04'46"
54.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team 05'19"
55.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'25"
56.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 05'35"
57.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'00"
58.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 06'01"
59.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 06'04"
60.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 06'09"
61.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'20"
62.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'31"
63.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 06'50"
64.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'22"
65.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 07'33"
66.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'34"
67.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 07'35"
68.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 07'41"
69.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'01"
71.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 08'04"
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 08'59"
73.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'01"
74.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 09'12"
75.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 09'50"
76.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 09'58"
77.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 11'07"
78.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 11'37"
79.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'40"
80.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 12'00"
81.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 12'22"
82.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 13'07"
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'31"
84.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'37"
85.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'41"
86.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'48"
87.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 13'53"
88.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'29"
89.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'37"
90.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 15'27"
91.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 17'27"
92.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 18'54"
93.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 19'51"
94.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 20'07"
95.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'42"
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 20'59"
97.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 21'31"
98.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team 25'59"
99.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 26'22"
100.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 26'48"
101.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27'37"
102.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 32'42"
103.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'43"
104.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 45'24"