2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2012  |  General Classification    

42nd edition

General Classification

1 February 2012 - 5 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 12h40'08"
2.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U 00'25"
3.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'26"
4.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 00'28"
5.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'32"
6.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
7.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 00'37"
8.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
9.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
La Pomme Marseille 00'46"
10.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'48"
11.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 00'49"
12.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'51"
13.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'54"
14.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
15.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'56"
16.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'57"
17.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'59"
19.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
20.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
21.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'02"
22.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'04"
24.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille 01'05"
25.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
26.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'07"
27.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'09"
28.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'15"
30.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
31.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 01'16"
32.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 01'20"
33.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
34.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
35.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat 01'32"
37.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'33"
38.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 01'36"
39.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'37"
40.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'40"
41.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'41"
43.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 01'43"
44.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'45"
45.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 01'58"
46.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'02"
47.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'05"
48.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U 02'08"
49.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'22"
50.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 02'23"
51.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 02'47"
52.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 02'56"
53.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'20"
54.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 03'55"
55.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'56"
56.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller 04'53"
57.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'15"
58.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller 05'17"
59.
Gaylord CUMONT
Veranda Rideau - Super U 06'34"
60.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'47"
61.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 06'51"
62.
Ronan RACAULT
Auber 93 08'06"
63.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 08'47"
64.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole 09'34"
65.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U 10'10"
66.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 11'14"
67.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'22"
68.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 17'15"
69.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18'33"
70.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 20'27"
71.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93 24'07"
72.
Justin JULES
Veranda Rideau - Super U 25'00"
73.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25'01"
74.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille 29'35"
75.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Veranda Rideau - Super U 33'21"
76.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 34'03"